MEET RESULTS

________________________
INTERNATIONAL GYMNASTICS CHALLENGE


Copper Level - Junior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Jezhari Talbot Bermuda 9.6 9.35 9.05 8.3 36.3
2 T’aja Williams Bermuda 8.9 9.0 8.7 9.05 35.65
3 Macayla Weiner NYC Elite 8.9 9.0 8.6 9.1 35.6
4 Emily Gentile Bermuda 9.1 8.5 8.75 9.2 35.55
5 Daria Symonds Bermuda 9.2 8.75 8.5 8.5 34.95
6 Sanaa Burgess Bermuda 8.45 8.7 8.3 8.7 34.15
7 Brianna Ray Bermuda 8.7 8.9 7.8 8.6 34.0
8 Yve Smith Bermuda 8.7 7.9 7.9 8.6 33.1
9 Cassidy Rae Tellez Gym Nation 8.35 8.35 6.7 7.8 31.2

 











Copper Level - Senior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Anna Zorin NYC Elite 9.1 8.8 8.9 9.0 35.8
2 Caroline Micenko NYC Elite 9.4 8.2 9.0 9.05 35.65
3 Attiyah Morris Bermuda 9.3 8.95 8.4 8.9 35.55
4 Kate Chiu NYC Elite 9.05 8.8 8.3 9.15 35.3
5 Mara Booth NYC Elite 8.9 8.85 8.4 9.1 35.25
6 Emma Altzas NYC Elite 8.6 8.5 8.8 8.9 34.8


Bronze Level - Junior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Clarisa Carillo NBYC Elite 9.3 8.9 9.35 9.3 36.85
2 Chantae Wilson Bermuda 8.8 8.0 9.2 9.2 35.2
3 Lauren Maitland NYC Elite 8.9 7.2 8.05 8.9 33.05
4 Isabella McDonald NYC Elite 7.7 7.8 8.5 8.65 32.65
5 Holly Wakely Bermuda 7.5 7.0 9.25 8.5 32.25
6 Jasmine Simons Bermuda 8.65 7.0 8.2 8.3 32.15
7 Logan Watson-Brown Bermuda 8.6 7.0 7.8 8.5 31.9


Bronze Level - Senior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Isabelle Harris NYC Elite 8.85 8.0 8.8 8.8 34.45
2 Lee-Ann Rushlow NYC Elite 8.5 8.5 8.8 8.65 34.45
3 Margaret Griffin NYC Elite 8.0 8.6 9.1 8.7 34.4
4 Sonia Epstein NYC Elite 8.45 8.65 8.3 9.0 34.4
5 Eliana Stern NYC Elite 7.65 8.6 9.15 8.75 34.15
6 Sasha Crumley Bermuda 7.6 7.6 7.2 9.25 32.7

Silver Level - Junior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Anah Lightbourne Bermuda 9.15 8.45 9.5 9.25 36.35
2 Diamond Dill Bermuda 8.6 7.6 8.3 8.75 33.25
3 Juliana Stein Gym Nation 8.15 7.1 9.2 8.7 33.15
4 Kanzi Emery Bermuda 9.0 8.25 7.0 8.6 32.85
5 Maya Malpas Bermuda 8.45 7.85 7.8 8.7 8.7

Silver Level - Senior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Tomei Talbot Bermuda 9.25 8.2 8.4 9.5 35.35
2 Trinity Wilson Bermuda 9.1 8.15 8.5 9.0 34.75
3 Ava Marshall Bermuda 8.35 7.35 7.8 9.15 32.65
4 Jadaizha Washington Bermuda 8.75 7.05 7.9 8.5 32.2
5 Kinae Dowling Bermuda 9.3 6.7 7.7 7.8 31.5
6 Gemma Lightbourne Bermuda -- -- 7.8 -- 7.8

Gold Level - Junior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Sadia Wilson Bermuda 9.0 8.85 9.3 9.2 36.35
2 Maggie Helmer Gym. of York 8.15 8.55 8.2 9.15 34.05
3 Clara James Bermuda 8.7 7.25 8.7 9.15 33.8
4 Anna Francoeur Bermuda 7.7 8.05 8.3 8.95 33.0
5 Zekiah Lewis Bermuda 8.25 7.2 7.9 9.1 32.45
6 Tais Burgess-Allen Bermuda 8.4 7.1 9.0 7.7 32.2
7 Emiley Kahl Gym. of York 7.9 7.75 -- 8.7 24.35
8 Samantha Soares Bermuda -- 7.6 6.0 -- 13.6

Gold Level - Senior
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Danielle Wall Bermuda 8.65 8.1 8.7 8.55 34.0
2 Zantae Dill Bermuda 8.0 7.8 8.6 9.3 33.7
3 Morgan Johnston Gym. Of York 8.35 7.0 8.8 9.35 33.5
4 Mieko Vail Gym Nation 8.6 7.0 8.5 9.15 33.25
5 Haley Pisciotta Gym Nation 8.3 7.2 7.6 9.0 32.1
6 Sydney Mason Bermuda 8.6 6.8 8.0 8.5 31.9
7 Hannah Stein Gym Nation 8.05 6.5 8.1 8.2 30.85

Platinum Level
  NAME TEAM VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
1 Morgan Beckles Bermuda 9.1 7.0 9.0 8.85 33.95
2 Tabytha Hofheins Bermuda 8.8 7.0 8.4 8.85 33.05
3 Courtney Cleary Gym. of York 6.8 7.05 7.6 8.0 30.25
4 Allyson Getty Gym. of York 8.65 -- 8.5 8.65 25.0
5 Emiley Kahl Gym. of York -- -- 8.1 -- 8.1
6 Jennifer Lengyel Gym Nation -- 6.4 -- -- 6.4

Copper/Bronze Team
  TEAM SCORE
1 Bermuda Gymnastics 110.55
2 NYC Elite 109.7
3 Gym Nation 31.2






Silver/Gold/Platinum Team
  TEAM SCORE
1 Bermuda Gymnastics 109.1
2 Gymnastics of York 101.3
3 Gym Nation 99.2






________________________
OCEAN STATE CLASSIC

Boys Level 4 (Ages 6-7)
GYMNAST FLOOR POMMEL RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR AA
Niyan 13.6 (5) 9.0 (10) 13.0 (12) 14.5 (6) 13.8 (5) 10.0 (12) 73.9 (11)


 

Boys Level 4 (Ages 8-9)
GYMNAST FLOOR POMMEL RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR AA
Taj 13.0 (7) 12.6 (1) 12.9 (8) 14.7 (1) 13.6 (3) 12.3 (5) 79.1 (3)
Max 12.4 (9) 12.4 (2) 12.1 (10) 14.6 (2) 12.8 (8) 13.1 (2) 77.4 (4)


 


Girls PON (Ages 8-10)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Chantae 8.375 (3) 7.45 (6) 8.2 (5) 9.2 (1) 33.225 (5)
Logan 8.25 (6) 7.0 (8) 8.3 (3) 9.05 (2) 32.6 (6)
Jasmine 7.8 (8) 7.45 (7) 7.75 (7) 8.4 (9) 31.4 (8)
Holly 6.05 (9) 6.7 (9) 7.75 (8) 8.45 (8) 28.95 (9)


 

 
Girls POI (Ages 9-12)
 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Kanzi 8.75 (4) 7.25 (7) 8.4 (4) 9.25 (2) 33.65 (3)
Gianna 8.775 (3) 8.4 (3) 7.4 (7) 9.0 (4) 33.575 (4)
Diamond 8.6 (5) 7.5 (5) 8.8 (2) 8.2 (7) 33.1 (5)
Sasha 7.9 (8) 6.65 (8) 8.1 (5) 8.7 (6) 31.35 (7)
Kinae 8.25 (7) 7.85 (4) 7.0 (8) 7.7 (8) 30.8 (8)


 



 
________________________
CHICAGO STYLE

LEVEL 9 (13 & Under)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Sydney 8.1 (12) 6.55 (13) 6.05 (14) 8.55 (11) 29.25 (12)
Danielle 7.6 (13) 6.6 (12) 7.025 (12) 7.6 (14) 28.825 (14)


 

LEVEL 9  (14 -15)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Tabytha 7.725 (17) 8.2 (11) 8.0 (15) 8.75 (13) 32.675 (14)


 

LEVEL 9 (16 & Older)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Morgan 8.375 (13) 7.85 (13) 8.275 (9) 8.9 (8) 33.4 (10)
________________________
MANHATTAN CLASSIC

PLATINUM LEVEL 
COMPLETE RESULTS
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Tabytha 8.0 (2) 8.525 (1) 7.85 (1) 8.775 (1) 33.15 (1)


 


GOLD LEVEL - 1st Place Team
COMPLETE RESULTS (A)
COMPLETE RESULTS (B)
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Sadia (A) 8.4 (2) 8.175 (4) 9.25 (1) 9.35 (2) 35.175 (1)
Dani (A) 7.8 (10) 7.75 (7) 8.65 (5) 8.875 (7) 33.075 (6)
Anna (A) 8.05 (7) 7.275 (9) 8.75 (4) 8.6 (11) 32.675 (8)
Clara (A) 8.0 (9) 6.0 (12) 8.75 (4) 9.0 (5) 31.75 (10)
Zekiah (A) 8.1 (6) 6.6 (11) 7.7 (11) 8.8 (8) 31.2 (11)
Sam (A) 7.7 (11) 7.1 (10) 7.45 (12) 8.0 (12) 30.25 (12)
Zantae (B) 7.8 (9) 7.4 (4) 8.0 (8) 8.95 (5) 32.15 (6)
Sydney (B) 8.575 (3) 8.125 (2) 8.35 (5) 8.8 (7) 33.85 (2)


 











SILVER LEVEL - 5th Place Team
COMPLETE RESULTS
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Anah 8.075 (12) 7.275 (9) 9.1 (3) 8.775 (6) 33.225 (6)
Tomei 8.6 (7) 8.375 (1) 8.7 (7) 7.1 (13) 32.775 (7)
Trinity 8.05 (13) 7.875 (6) 8.05 (10) 8.1 (10) 32.075
Maya 8.2 (11) 6.75 (11) 7.8 (12) 7.9 (11) 30.65


 


 

________________________
YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL


ADVANCED LEVEL 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Anah 8.05 (7) 8.1 (5) 8.9 (2) 7.7 (8) 32.75 (6)
Tomei 7.95 (9) 7.9 (6) 7.9 (10) 8.85 (3) 32.6 (7)
Ava 8.25 (6) 6.9 (9) 8.6 (4) 7.65 (9) 31.25 (9)
Maya 7.8 (11) 6.4 (11) 8.4 (6) 7.65 (9) 30.25 (10)
Trinity 8.0 (8) 7.4 (8) 7.4 (11) 7.4 (11) 30.2 (11)


 







SUPERIOR LEVEL - Juniors 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Sadia 9.0 (1) 9.1 (1) 8.5 (6) 9.1 (3) 35.7 (1)
Clara 8.4 (2) 6.6 (6) 9.35 (1) 9.15 (2) 33.5 (2)
Anna 7.5 (7) 7.5 (3) 8.7 (4) 9.2 (1) 32.9 (3)
Zekiah 8.15 (3) 7.7 (2) 8.75 (3) 8.2 (7) 32.8 (4)
Zantae 7.6 (6) 7.0 (5) 9.15 (2) 8.6 (5) 32.35 (5)
Danielle 8.0 (4) 7.2 (4) 8.0 (7) 8.85 (4) 32.05 (6)
Samantha 7.75 (5) 6.0 (7) 8.6 (5) 8.35 (6) 30.7 (7)


 









SUPERIOR LEVEL - Seniors
 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Tabytha 8.35 (2) 8.3 (2T) 8.0 (3) 8.8 (5) 34.25 (2)
 
________________________
2011 ISLAND GAMES


DAY 1 - Set Competition & Team Competition
(Medal winners are in bold)

SENIORS

 
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Kaisey 12.45  (9) 12.8 (1) 12.7 (1) 11.4 (3) 49.05
Morgan 11.90 (26) 12.1 (3) 11.35 (9) 11.7 (1) 47.05
Rosie  12.3 (14) 11.8 (6) 11.6 (7) 10.55 (15) 46.2
Tabytha  12.2 (19) 11.35 (8) 12.05 (3) 10.95 (9) 46.5
Sydney  12.6 (3) 10.45 (16) 11.15 (11) 10 (22) 44.2
Zantae  11.25 (35) 10.45 (16) 10.95 (13) 9.2 (27) 41.85


 






Senior Team Results:
   1. Faroe Islands (96.50)
   2. Bermuda (94.15)
   3. Isle of Man (91.8)

JUNIORS
GYMNAST
 
VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Clara  11.35 (10) 10.65 (10) 10.6 (16) 12.0 (3) 44.6
Danielle  11.65 (6) 10.35 (12) 11.1 (10) 11.75 (4) 44.85
Tomei  11.75 (4) 11.1 (5) 11.25 (8) 10.3 (15) 44.4
Samantha  11.55 (7) 10.15 (14) 11.95 (3) 10.5 (13) 44.15
Sadia  11.85 (2) 10.95 (6) 10.85 (13) 11.7 (5) 45.35
Tais 11.85 (2) 10.75 (9) 11.2 (9) 12.3 (1) 46.1

Junior Team Results:
   1. Bermuda (94.65)
   2. Isle of Man (91.8)
   3. Jersey (91.0)


DAY 2 - Optional Competition
(Medal winners are in bold)

SENIORS
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Morgan  13.15 (1) 7.10 (17) 9.70 (16) 12.90 (1) 42.85 (6)
Tabytha  11.85 (14) 10.20 (1) 10.80 (6) 12.15 (4) 45.0 (2)
Sydney  12.05 (10) 8.9 (5) 9.65 (17) 10.15 (19) 40.75 (12)
Zantae  10.95 (25) 9.10 (3) 10.05 (11) 10.0 (21) 40.10 (15)







JUNIORS
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Clara  11.70 (6) 10.25 (6) 10.25 (7) 11.35 (6) 43.55 (6)
Danielle  11.60 (8) 9.8 (8) 10.90 (5) 11.20 (8) 43.50 (7)
Tomei  11.20 (13) 10.50 (4) 8.10 (16) 10.65 (11) 40.45 (10)
Samantha  11.70 (6) 8.65 (14) 10.10 (9) 9.65 (14) 40.10 (11)
Sadia  12.30 (1) 10.80 (1) 11.90 (1) 11.80 (3) 46.80 (1)
Tais
 
11.55 (10) 10.10 (7) 11.20 (3) 11.15 (9) 44.0 (5)

________________________
JULY IN-HOUSE MEET


SENIOR DIVISION
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Morgan 9.25 (1) 8.75 (1) 9.25 (1) 8.25 (2) 35.5 (1)
Tabytha 8.5 (2) 8.0 (2) 9.0 (2) 8.5 (1) 34.0 (2)
Sydney 7.0 (3) 7.0 (3) 6.75  8.25 (2-T) 29.0 (3)
Zantae 6.5 6.75 7.25 (3) 8.0 28.5 (4)







JUNIOR DIVISION
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Sadia 8.5 (1) 7.75 (1) 8.0 (1) 8.5 (1) 32.75 (1)
Danielle 7.5 (2) 6.5 (3) 7.5 (3) 7.0 28.5 (2)
Clara 7.0 6.75 (2) 6.75 7.5 28.0 (3)
Tais 7.0 6.25 6.5 7.75 (2-T) 27.5 (4)
Sam 7.25 (3) 6.0 6.5 7.0 26.75 (5)
Zekiah 7.0 6.25 5.5 7.75 (2-T) 26.5 (6)
Tomei 7.0 5.25 7.0 (3) 6.75 26.0 (7)










INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
GYMNAST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Ava 9.5 (1) 9.3 (3) 8.1 (3) 9.0 (1) 35.9 (1)
Anah 8.55 (3-T) 9.6 (2) 8.6 (2) 8.9 (2) 35.65 (2)
Trinity 8.6 (2) 9.7 (1) 8.7 (1) 8.6 (3) 35.6 (3)
Jadaizha 8.55 (3-T) 8.4 8.0 8.3 33.25 (4)



NOVICE DIVISION
GYMANST VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Maya 9.1 (1) 9.3 (2) 8.5 (1) 8.4 (2-T) 35.3 (1)
Pria 8.9 (2) 9.25 (3) 8.0 (2-T) 8.4 (2-T) 34.55 (2)
Gianna 8.25 9.8 (1) 8.1 8.0 34.15 (3-T)
Kinae 8.5 8.7 8.05 8.9 34.15 (3-T)
Kanzi 8.35 8.7 7.5 9.2 (1) 33.75 (5)
Logan 8.6 (3) 8.7 8.0 (2-T) 8.3 33.60 (6)