BGA HALL OF FAME


Gymnasts who have represented Bermuda at international competitions and are now retired.
 

LAURA MURPHY




LEILA WADSON



CHRISTINA WHITE




ALEXANDRA FRONCIONI

JENNY WRIGHT


SASHA CHRISTIENSON


MARIA DARBY



MORNAY PIPER


BRITTANY REPOSE


MAYA BECKLES

KALENA ASTWOOD








CASEY LOPES






KRISTIN HEYLIGER


SAMANTHA ASTWOOD

TAYLOR CLEAVE

REBECCA FORGESSON

CATHERINE ARAUJO

AMBER LOPES

HANNAH KING




RIANN MING




CAITLYN MELLO





KAISEY GRIFFITH

 

1998 CAC Games, Venezuela
1998  Commonwealth Games, Malaysia
1999 World Championships, China
1999  Pan American Games, Canada

1998 CAC Games, Venezuela
1998  Commonwealth Games, Malaysia
1999 Pan American Games, Canada

1998 CAC Games, Venezuela
1998  Commonwealth Games, Malaysia
1999  World Championships, China
1999  Pan American Games, Canada

1999  Pan American Games, Canada

1997 World University Games
1998  Commonwealth Games, Malaysia

1998 CAC Games, Venezuela
1999  Pan American Games, Canada

2002  Commonwealth Games, England
2002  CAC Games, El Salvador
2003   Island Games, Guernsey

2002  CAC Games, El Salvador
2003  Island Games, Guernsey

2002  CAC Games, El Salvador
2003   Island Games, Guernsey

2003   Island Games, Guernsey

2002  Commonwealth Games, England
2002  CAC Games, El Salvador
2003   Island Games, Guernsey
2003   World Championships, California
2004 Youth and Sport Junior Athlete Award winner                                  
2004   Commonwealth Youth Games, Australia
2005  Island Games, Shetland Islands
2006  Commonwealth Games, Australia

2002 Commonwealth Games, England
2002  CAC Games, El Salvador
2003   Island Games, Guernsey
2004  Commonwealth Youth Games, Australia
2005   Island Games, Shetland Islands
2006  Commonwealth Games, Australia

2004   Commonwealth Youth Games, Australia
2005   Island Games, Shetland Islands

2005  Island Games, Shetland Islands

2007 Island Games,  Isle of Man

2007 Island Games,  Isle of Man

2007 Island Games, Isle of Man

2007 Island Games,  Isle of Man


2005 Island Games, Shetland Islands
2006 Commonwealth Games, Australia
2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2009 Island Games, Aland


2006 Youth amd Sport Junior Athlete Award winner
2006 Denton Hurdle Award winner
2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2009 Island Games, Aland


2005 Island Games, Shetland Islands
2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2006 Commonwealth Games, Australia
2009 Island Games, Aland

2009 World Championships, England

2005 Island Games, Shetland Islands
2006 Commonwealth Games, Australia
2006 Young Sports Personality of the Year
2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2009 Island Games, Aland
2009 World Championships, England
2009 Young Sports Personality of the Year
2011 Island Games, Jersey


Gymnasts who are still training with the association.

 

 

MORGAN BECKLES









ROSIE FINNIGAN





SYDNEY MASON


TAIS BURGESS-ALLEN

ZANTAE DILL

CLARA JAMES

TABYTHA HOFHEINS

SAMANTHA SOARES

TOMEI TALBOT

DANIELLE WALL

SADIA WILSON



 

 

2007 Youth and Sport Junior Athlete Award winner
2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2009 Youth and Sport Junior Athlete Award winner
2009 Island Games, Aland
2010 Central American and Caribbean Games
2011 Island Games, Jersey
2012 USAIGC Platinum National Champion



2007 Island Games, Isle of Man
2009 Island Games, Aland
2010 Central American and Caribbean Games

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Youth Commonwealth Games

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey

2011 Island Games, Jersey